People

See a list of departments.
Christopher Barbour
Curator of Rare Books & Humanities Collections Librarian
617-627-2398
Elizabeth Berman
Assistant Director for Research & Instruction
617-627-6253
William Bilkic
Library Assistant
617-627-3347
William Bloom
Head of Access Services
617-627-2096
Susan Brady
Library Assistant
617-627-6768
Elliot Brandow
Team Lead, Social Sciences
(617) 627-2094
Dianne Brown
Social Sciences Research & Instruction Librarian
617-627-5167
Julie-Ann Bryson
Music Library Assistant
617-627-5862
Margaret Budny
Library Assistant
617-627-3347
Francine Burke
Circulation Coordinator
617-627-2878
Amey Callahan
Library Assistant
617-627-3347
Jean Callahan
Library Assistant
617-627-3347
Patricia Cedrone
Library Assistant
617-627-3206
Chao Chen
Humanities Research & Instruction Librarian
617-627-2057
Harriet Chenkin
Administrative Assistant
617-627-2012
John Colella
Library Assistant
617-627-3347
Jacquelyn Cooney
Binding/Processing Coordinator
617-627-5080
Miles Donovan
Library Assistant
617-627-6854
Dana Elder
Library Assistant
617-627-2686
Allison Faeth
Library Assistant
617-627-5130
Ann Marie Ferraro
Document Delivery Coordinator
617-627-3206
Richard Fleischer
Digital Design Studio Manager
617-627-2899
Irina Gankin-Segal
Library Assistant
617-627-5075
Beverly Gobiel
Collections Data Coordinator
617-627-5142
Allison Gofman
Social Science Data Librarian
Deborah Grams
Library Assistant
617-627-4086
Soren Henry
Library Assistant
617-627-2308
Lydia Herring-Harrington
Electronic Resources and Metadata Services Librarian
617-627-0951
Martha Kelehan
Head of Scholarly Communications and Collections
617-627-2092
Lauren Kimball-Brown
Library Assistant
617-627-0033
Anthony Kodzis
Manager, Acquisitions
617-627-2401
Kristin Lee
Research Data Librarian
617-627-2095
Alex May
Metadata Services Librarian
617-627-2399
Steve McDonald
Cataloging and Metadata Services Librarian
617-627-2208
Dorothy Meaney
Director, ad interim
617-627-3345
Anthony Mengelkamp
Library Assistant
617-627-2850
Pamela Miller
Library Assistant
617-627-2189
Alicia Morris
Assistant Director
617-627-6329
Darin Murphy
Head of W. Van Alan Clark Library
617-627-0021
Nicole Nawalaniec
Science Research & Instruction Librarian
617-627-4221
Marsha Paiste
Catalog Librarian
617-627-2280
Ashley Peterson
Research & Instruction Librarian
617-627-0015
Marc Raila
Digital Media Technologist
617-627-0659
Connie Reik
Arts & Humanities Research & Instruction Librarian
617-627-2073
Michael Rogan
Music Librarian
617-627-2846
Thomas San Filippo
Library Assistant / Streaming Media
617-627-3091
Erica Schattle
Team Lead, Science & Engineering
617-627-2847
Andrea Schuler
Librarian for Digital Collections
(617) 627-0499
Liz Settoducato
Engineering Research & Instruction Librarian
617-627-6207
Thomas Souers
Stacks Coordinator
617-627-2575
Andrew Standeven
Library Assistant
617-627-2705
Kristofer Thompson
Library Assistant
617-627-2353
Debra Urban
Staff Assistant
617-627-4263
Francis Witkus
Library Assistant
617-627-3347

Today's
Hours

8:00am - 5:00pm