People

See a list of departments.
Christopher Barbour
Curator of Rare Books & Humanities Collections Librarian
617-627-2398
Bruno Berberi
Client IT Support Specialist
617-627-0564
William Bilkic
Library Assistant
617-627-3347
William Bloom
Head of Access Services
617-627-2096
Susan Brady
Library Assistant
617-627-6768
Megan Bresnahan
Team Lead for Sciences and Social Sciences
617-627-7124
Kate Bronstad
Web Developer
617-627-5194
Dianne Brown
Social Sciences Research & Instruction Librarian
617-627-5167
Julie-Ann Bryson
Music Library Assistant
617-627-5862
Margaret Budny
Library Assistant
617-627-3347
Francine Burke
Circulation Coordinator
617-627-2878
Amey Callahan
Library Assistant
617-627-3347
Chrissy Callahan
Staff Assistant
617-627-3345
Jean Callahan
Library Assistant
617-627-3347
Michael Callahan
Digital Media Technologist
617-627-5704
Patricia Cedrone
Library Assistant
617-627-3206
Chao Chen
Humanities Research & Instruction Librarian
617-627-2057
Harriet Chenkin
Administrative Assistant
617-627-2012
John Colella
Library Assistant
617-627-3347
Jacquelyn Cooney
Binding/Processing Coordinator
617-627-5080
Marie Deuerlein
Reference Librarian
617-627-3460
Miles Donovan
Library Assistant
617-627-6854
Dana Elder
Library Assistant
617-627-2686
Carol Ellis
Library Assistant
617-627-2669
Allison Faeth
Library Assistant
617-627-5130
Ann Marie Ferraro
Document Delivery Coordinator
617-627-3206
Richard Fleischer
Digital Design Studio Manager
617-627-2899
Irina Gankin-Segal
Library Assistant
617-627-5075
Beverly Gobiel
Collections Data Coordinator
617-627-5142
Deborah Grams
Library Assistant
617-627-4086
Richard Heckbert Jr.
Library Systems Administrator
617-627-2351
Lydia Herring-Harrington
Electronic Resources and Metadata Services Librarian
617-627-0951
Martha Kelehan
Head of Collections
617-627-2092
Anthony Kodzis
Manager, Acquisitions
617-627-2401
Alex May
Cataloging and Metadata Services Librarian
617-627-2399
Steve McDonald
Library Assistant
617-627-2208
Dorothy Meaney
Associate Director
617-627-2979
Anthony Mengelkamp
Library Assistant
617-627-2850
Pamela Miller
Library Assistant
617-627-2189
Alicia Morris
Assistant Director
617-627-6329
Nicole Nawalaniec
Science Research & Instruction Librarian
617-627-4221
Marsha Paiste
Catalog Librarian
617-627-2280
Josh Quan
Social Sciences Data Librarian
617-627-6207
Marc Raila
Digital Media Technologist
617-627-0659
Dani Reardon
Library Assistant
617-627-3091
Connie Reik
Humanities Research & Instruction Librarian and Government Information Coordinator
617-627-2073
Michael Rogan
Music Librarian
617-627-2846
Erica Schattle
Outreach & Assessment Librarian
617-627-2847
Andrea Schuler
Librarian for Digital Collections
(617) 627-0499
Thomas Souers
Stacks Coordinator
617-627-2575
Andrew Standeven
Library Assistant
617-627-2705
Chris Strauber
Team Lead for Arts and Humanities
617-627-2094
Kristofer Thompson
Library Assistant
617-627-2353
Debra Urban
Staff Assistant
617-627-4263
Karen Vagts
Business, Computer Science, Engineering, Mathematics, Entrepreneurship Librarian
617-627-2095
Francis Witkus
Library Assistant
617-627-3347
Laura Wood
Director, Tisch Library
617-627-3345